Licensed to Foothill High School - CA   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2016 04:24 PM
           EBAL Track & Field Championships - 5/7/2016 to 5/14/2016            
                             Foothill High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kurtz, Jennifer           12 California           5-07.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Ruotolo, Julianna         12 Carondelet           5-04.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Andres, Alexia            12 Amador Valle         5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Offill, Courtney          12 Granada              4-10.00   J5-00.00    4   
  5 Flom, Lauren              11 California           5-00.00    4-10.00    2   
  6 Biczo, Elle               11 Carondelet           4-10.00   J4-10.00    1   
  7 Kasten, Lisa              12 Livermore            5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  8 Daetz, Lexi                9 San Ramon Va         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  8 Kennedy, Ellie             9 San Ramon Va         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 10 Clevenger, Kaitlyn         9 Livermore            5-00.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Blatter, Lauren           10 Monte Vista          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 12 De Maio, Jenna            11 Monte Vista          4-06.00   J4-08.00  
 12 Sarti, Guila              10 Carondelet           4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 -- McKeag, Abby              10 Foothill             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Badger, Ally              11 Livermore            4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tran, Mikayla             11 Foothill            17-08.75   17-03.75   NWI  10   
  2 Groleau, Kaitlin          11 California          16-10.50   16-01.50   NWI   8   
  3 Coloma, Hanna             11 Carondelet          16-07.00   15-10.00   NWI   6   
  4 Cavanaugh, Megan          12 Amador Valle        15-07.50   15-09.00   NWI   4   
  5 Kennedy, Ellie             9 San Ramon Va        16-02.25   15-05.00   NWI   2   
  6 Wallace, Lauren           10 San Ramon Va        14-03.00   15-01.75   NWI   1   
  7 Badger, Ally              11 Livermore           15-06.00   15-00.25   NWI 
  8 Daetz, Lexi                9 San Ramon Va        14-03.00   15-00.00   NWI 
  9 Stroud, Katarina          11 Monte Vista         15-01.75  J15-00.00   NWI 
 10 Cole, Gianna              10 Livermore           15-03.00   14-06.25   NWI 
 10 Page, Erin                12 Foothill            14-09.00   14-06.25   NWI 
 12 Solis, Jovana             12 Livermore           14-09.50   14-03.50   NWI 
 13 Podgorski, Julia          11 San Ramon Va        14-11.00   14-03.00   NWI 
 14 Sarti, Guila              10 Carondelet          14-04.00   13-11.75   NWI 
 15 Holsen, Jayden             9 Livermore           15-06.50   13-11.00   NWI 
 16 Cordisco, Audrey          10 Livermore           14-09.00   13-09.50   NWI 
 17 Zhao, Anna                12 Foothill            14-03.50   13-07.50   NWI 
 18 Field, Victoria           11 Amador Valle        14-04.00   13-02.00   NWI 
 19 Coleman, Kailyn           12 Foothill            14-06.00   12-07.50   NWI 
 20 Hartjoy, Courtney         11 Foothill            14-00.00   11-08.75   NWI 
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palma, Victoria           12 Amador Valle          122-06  119-08.50   10   
  2 March, Emily              10 Granada               106-09  111-09.50    8   
  3 Heller-Evans, Megan       12 Livermore              89-04  100-09.50    6   
  4 Bondoc, Kristen           11 California             91-10     100-07    4   
  5 Garza, Mariana            12 Livermore           04-07.50      97-01    2   
  6 Chimienti, Haley          11 Carondelet             93-03   94-09.50    1   
  7 Faris, Charli             12 Amador Valle           91-00   93-05.50  
  8 Adams, Nicole             11 Granada                82-07      90-08  
  9 Pipe, Miara               11 Amador Valle           84-01      88-03  
 10 Aufderheide, Alice        12 Livermore              89-10   85-01.50  
 11 Masukawa, Renee           12 Monte Vista            95-05   83-08.50  
 12 Kaur, Simerdeep           12 Amador Valle           70-01   79-03.50  
 13 Menon, Nina               12 Foothill               87-10      79-01  
 14 Zhao, Anna                12 Foothill            74-01.50   78-08.50  
 15 Weinhagen, Samantha       12 California             85-00      78-00  
 16 Clendenen, Kasey          12 Livermore              77-01   75-01.50  
 17 Friedman, Lisa            12 Monte Vista            73-08   73-06.50  
 18 Lima, Brianna             12 Granada                73-06      73-04  
 19 Lloren, Julia              9 Carondelet             80-00   72-02.50  
 20 Kristovich, Emma          12 Livermore              76-03      71-04  
 21 Hartjoy, Courtney         11 Foothill               77-10   67-01.50  
 22 Passannante, Sarah        11 Granada                73-01      65-08  
 23 Norton, Kelcie            12 Livermore              71-01   60-09.50  
 24 Reis, Vannessa            12 Carondelet             71-11   58-00.25  
 -- Buscheck, Laura           11 Foothill               86-07       FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barr, Cameron             11 California          13-03.00   13-01.00   10   
  2 Jensen, Matthew           12 Monte Vista         13-00.00  J13-01.00    8   
  3 Mota, Jake                11 San Ramon Va        13-00.00   12-07.00    6   
  4 Martin, Max               12 San Ramon Va        12-06.00   12-01.00    4   
  5 Wilson, Lucas             10 Monte Vista         11-00.00   11-07.00    2   
  6 Hayfield, Dawson          11 California          12-00.00   11-01.00    0.50
  6 Strand, Kevin             10 Monte Vista         12-00.00   11-01.00    0.50
  8 Blockley, Grant           10 Granada             12-00.00  J11-01.00  
  8 Downey, Blake             11 Granada             11-06.00  J11-01.00  
 10 Shaw, Jaden               11 DeLaSalle            9-06.00   10-07.00  
 11 Dostmohammed, Jawad       11 Foothill            10-06.00   10-01.00  
 11 Lizano, Jacob             11 San Ramon Va        11-00.00   10-01.00  
 -- Cooke, Shane              10 San Ramon Va        13-00.00         NH  
 -- Woolway, John Henry       12 Monte Vista         12-00.00         NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gehret, Bradley           11 Monte Vista         41-00.00   41-03.50   NWI  10   
  2 Estillore, Lance          11 Monte Vista         41-04.25   40-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Armenio, William          12 California          40-08.75   39-07.50   NWI   6   
  4 Dees, Micah               10 DeLaSalle           38-09.00   38-11.00   NWI   4   
  5 Saboo, Sahil              12 California          36-11.00   38-09.50   NWI   2   
  6 Bunting, Alan             10 Foothill            39-06.00   38-00.00   NWI   1   
  7 Martin, Danick            12 Monte Vista         37-08.00   37-09.00   NWI 
  8 Sivkka, Fredrik           10 Livermore           37-10.50   37-07.00   NWI 
  9 Burton, Peter             11 San Ramon Va        37-06.00   37-02.00   NWI 
 10 Natsch, David             11 Foothill            38-05.00   36-11.00   NWI 
 11 Yue, Boris                12 Amador Valle        36-07.50   36-02.00   NWI 
 12 Warnes, Matias            11 California          37-04.00   35-08.00   NWI 
 13 Moore, Mitchell           11 Granada             35-04.00   34-10.00   NWI 
 14 Brice, Ethan              11 Granada             36-11.00   33-08.00   NWI 
 -- Hoffman, Matthew           9 Monte Vista         38-05.00       FOUL       
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esparza, Nathan           12 Amador Valle        69-03.00   65-02.50   10   
  2 Grajeda, Oliver           12 Granada             54-03.50   55-06.25    8   
  3 Campagna, Ben             11 San Ramon Va        52-02.00   52-11.00    6   
  4 McMahon, Peter            11 DeLaSalle           44-10.00   44-09.75    4   
  5 Parkerson, Conner         11 Livermore           46-04.50   44-07.50    2   
  6 Raja, Kevin               12 Foothill            46-00.50   43-09.00    1   
  7 Silverthorn, Mark         10 Granada             46-04.75   43-03.00  
  8 Guasch, Samuel            11 Granada             45-04.50   43-01.00  
  9 Howe, Hunter              11 Monte Vista         41-00.00   42-00.50  
 10 Brunell, John             12 Livermore           42-11.50   41-10.25  
 11 Mims, Langston            12 DeLaSalle           38-05.00   41-06.00  
 12 Tsugawa, David            12 Monte Vista         41-07.00   41-04.00  
 13 Bartolo, Mason            11 Amador Valle        40-00.00   40-03.00  
 14 Gary, Riley               12 California          41-03.00   39-11.50  
 15 Duggan, Andrew            12 Amador Valle        39-10.75   38-02.00  
 16 Sowell, Nick              11 Amador Valle        39-03.00   38-00.50  
 17 Zeising, Zachary          11 Monte Vista         36-01.00   37-07.75  
 18 Shurman, Jake             11 Monte Vista         37-01.00   36-09.75  
 19 Hansen, Scott             12 California          34-11.00   36-03.00  
 19 McDonnell, Curtis         12 Livermore           38-03.50   36-03.00  
 
Event 53  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarne, Annysa              9 San Ramon Va         4-06.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Darroch, Marie            10 Monte Vista          4-06.00    4-04.00    8   
  3 Gray, Jamison             10 Amador Valle         4-04.00   J4-04.00    6   
  4 Clougher, Kristen          9 San Ramon Va         4-04.00    4-02.00    4   
  5 Hong, Jayde               10 Monte Vista          4-02.00   J4-02.00    2   
  6 Bartels, Nicole           10 Granada              4-04.00   J4-02.00    1   
  7 Amerding, Daisy           10 Granada              4-02.00   J4-02.00  
 
Event 55  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Weber, Jilian             10 California          15-07.00   15-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Abudayeh, Christina        9 Carondelet          16-00.00   14-04.00   NWI   8   
  3 Viarengo, Lauren          10 Monte Vista         14-01.00   14-03.50   NWI   6   
  4 Amerding, Daisy           10 Granada             13-10.50   14-00.25   NWI   4   
  5 Boyle, Katie              10 California          13-07.50   13-11.25   NWI   2   
  6 Garcia, Elizabeth          9 Livermore           13-04.00   13-05.25   NWI   1   
  7 Tran, Brittney            10 Monte Vista         13-09.00   13-03.50   NWI 
  8 Nguyen, Mary              10 Foothill            13-11.75   13-01.00   NWI 
  9 Lee, Rachel               10 Amador Valle        13-11.50   13-00.50   NWI 
 10 Martin, Lauren            10 Livermore           13-05.50   13-00.25   NWI 
 11 Bohannon, Meghan           9 Foothill            13-02.00   12-11.75   NWI 
 12 Bartels, Nicole           10 Granada             14-03.50   12-10.00   NWI 
 13 Swaminathan, Nithya       10 Amador Valle        13-02.00   12-07.00   NWI 
 14 Shay, Sydney              10 San Ramon Va        14-04.00  J12-07.00   NWI 
 15 Cunningham, Taryn          9 Carondelet          13-10.00   12-06.50   NWI 
 16 Clougher, Kristen          9 San Ramon Va        13-04.00   12-05.00   NWI 
 17 Ovrdone, Kija             10 Livermore           12-07.00   12-03.75   NWI 
 18 Paicos, Krystal           10 San Ramon Va        12-06.50   12-03.00   NWI 
 19 Kirkland, Zoe              9 San Ramon Va        12-08.00   11-10.25   NWI 
 20 Meehan, Natalie            9 Amador Valle        11-06.50   11-05.75   NWI 
 21 Bowen, Siena              10 Monte Vista         12-00.00   11-04.25   NWI 
 22 Shilich, Makena            9 San Ramon Va        13-01.00   11-03.25   NWI 
 23 Nibert, Mariah            10 Foothill            11-04.00   11-01.25   NWI 
 24 Bonfiglio, Jessica        10 Livermore           12-00.00   11-01.00   NWI 
 25 Frieders, Alyson          10 Livermore           12-05.00   10-11.25   NWI 
 26 Pounaras, Sydney          10 Livermore           13-03.50   10-04.50   NWI 
 27 Doyle, Shannon             9 San Ramon Va        11-06.00   10-03.50   NWI 
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Janelle         10 Livermore              64-04      79-09   10   
  2 Burkett, Angelina         10 Livermore              76-11   70-04.50    8   
  3 Hayes, Taylor             10 Monte Vista         67-11.50      69-07    6   
  4 Hitchan, Taylor           10 Foothill               73-05      69-06    4   
  5 Bonfiglio, Alyssa         10 Livermore              73-01   66-11.50    2   
  6 Baakoi, Siah               9 Carondelet             63-04      64-08    1   
  7 Loughran, Nicole           9 San Ramon Va           62-05      59-09  
  8 Hoffman, Juliet            9 Amador Valle           66-10      58-05  
  9 Waugh, Morgan             10 Granada                70-02   57-05.50  
 10 Follett, Nicole           10 California             63-01      55-04  
 11 Vilchez, Josephine        10 Carondelet             54-10   54-03.50  
 12 Konishi, Rieko            10 Monte Vista            62-00   53-11.50  
 13 Carlson, Grace            10 Carondelet             49-04      51-00  
 14 Nett, Kelly               10 Monte Vista            49-05   46-01.50  
 15 Lewis, Tiffany             9 San Ramon Va           63-00   44-09.50  
 16 Thomas, Kaitlyn           10 Granada                45-09   44-05.50  
 17 Ledbetter, Julia          10 Carondelet             49-06   43-08.50  
 18 St Amant, Kaeli           10 Granada                40-02      38-01  
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Speer, Sinjin              9 DeLaSalle           37-01.00   37-11.50   NWI  10   
  2 Jimenez, David             9 Foothill            39-02.00   37-11.00   NWI   8   
  3 Lee, Eric                 10 Monte Vista         39-08.50   37-09.00   NWI   6   
  4 Lott, Marshall             9 California          37-00.50   37-00.00   NWI   4   
  5 Haramaki, Rikiya           9 California          36-10.25   36-08.50   NWI   2   
  6 Clark, Hayden              9 California          37-02.25   36-05.00   NWI   1   
  7 Kesavan, Loganath          9 Foothill            37-03.50   35-09.00   NWI 
  8 Stepanek, Matthew         10 Granada             35-10.00   35-03.00   NWI 
  9 Psomas, Luke               9 San Ramon Va        34-08.00   35-00.00   NWI 
 10 Friedman, Zachary         10 Amador Valle        36-06.25   34-09.50   NWI 
 11 Stanchina, Sean            9 California          35-01.50   34-05.00   NWI 
 12 Wallace, Zamir             9 DeLaSalle           35-11.00   34-01.00   NWI 
 13 Henderson, Kevin           9 San Ramon Va        33-08.00   34-00.00   NWI 
 14 Rao, Shreyas               9 San Ramon Va        33-00.00   33-11.00   NWI 
 15 Knapp, Aaron              10 Monte Vista         36-04.00   33-04.00   NWI 
 16 Coppola, Louis            10 Monte Vista         32-06.00   32-04.00   NWI 
 17 Young, Jordan                California          31-02.25   32-03.50   NWI 
 18 Stermer, Samuel           10 Foothill            33-03.50   32-03.00   NWI 
 19 Dalenberg, Dom             9 San Ramon Va        32-08.00   31-08.50   NWI 
 20 Myers, Matthew            10 Livermore           31-06.00   31-01.50   NWI 
 21 Sanchez, Griffen          10 Foothill            32-11.00   30-11.00   NWI 
 22 Kim, Daniel               10 Monte Vista         30-10.00   30-07.50   NWI 
 23 Strout, Robert             9 Livermore           31-02.00   30-04.00   NWI 
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Urquhart, Jordan           9 Amador Valle        42-03.50   44-04.00   10   
  2 Palma, Nick               10 Amador Valle        39-03.50   40-04.00    8   
  3 Vernay, Vincent           10 Amador Valle        40-01.50   39-07.75    6   
  4 Newman, Adam               9 California          38-09.00   37-11.50    4   
  5 Alessio, Tyler             9 DeLaSalle           37-06.00   37-10.75    2   
  6 Bowers, Cameron           10 Foothill            36-04.50   37-07.25    1   
  7 Rosaia, Dan                9 San Ramon Va        35-03.50   37-02.75  
  8 Dimitropoulos, Vasilis    10 Livermore           36-05.00   36-01.00  
  9 Henry, Chris              10 California          36-02.00   35-04.50  
 10 Massie, Jake              10 Amador Valle        36-01.50   35-02.00  
 11 Lukas, Cole               10 Foothill            33-08.50   35-00.50  
 12 Massie, Nick              10 Amador Valle        32-05.50   34-04.50  
 13 Irwin, Christopher        10 Granada             35-05.50   34-03.00  
 14 Ng, Nicholas              10 Granada             37-10.00   33-01.00  
 15 Gurley, Jaxen              9 Amador Valle        32-06.00   33-00.50  
 16 Molina, Isaac             10 San Ramon Va        33-09.50   32-04.00  
 17 Kitchen, Michael           9 Monte Vista         30-09.00   31-08.00  
 18 Lung, Mitchell            10 Monte Vista         31-02.50   30-09.00  
 19 Wilbur, Drake              9 Amador Valle        33-09.00   30-08.75  
 20 Ennis, James               9 California          31-10.00   30-04.00  
 21 Foroodian, Keyan           9 California          30-10.00   29-02.00  
 22 Shapiro, Brett             9 San Ramon Va        30-05.00   25-00.00  
 
               Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) California                  24        2) Amador Valley              20   
    3) Carondelet                  16        4) Granada                    12   
    5) Foothill                    10        6) Livermore                   8   
    7) San Ramon Valley             3                                           
 
              Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Livermore                   32        2) Monte Vista                28   
    3) Carondelet                  17        4) San Ramon Valley           14   
    5) California                  12        6) Amador Valley               8   
    6) Foothill                     8        8) Granada                     5   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monte Vista                 28.50     2) California                 18.50
    3) San Ramon Valley            16        4) Amador Valley              10   
    5) Granada                      8        5) DeLaSalle                   8   
    7) Livermore                    2        7) Foothill                    2   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amador Valley               24        2) Granada                    17   
    3) DeLaSalle                   12        4) California                 11   
    5) Monte Vista                 10        6) Foothill                    9   
    7) Livermore                    8        8) San Ramon Valley            2